Skip to content
69th edition
. October 18-26, 2024
Newsletter
Valladolid
Español
Español
The Festival
Introduction
Sponsors
Venues
Sections
Awards
Regulations
Advertising Spaces
68th edition
FILMS
FILMS OF THE 68TH EDITION
Official Section
Official Section Feature Films
Official Section Short Films
Meeting Point
Meeting Point Feature Films
Meeting Point Short Films
Meeting Point – The Night of the Spanish Short Film
Time Of History
Time Of History Feature Films
Time Of History Short Films
Memory and Utopia
Alchemies
Guest Country: India
Special Screenings
European Film Academy
Education
Miniminci
Young Seminci
Cinephile Window
Gourmet Cinema
Castilla y León Cinema
Castilla y León Feature Films
Castilla y León Short Films
Quercus
AWARDS
JURIES
HOMAGES
European Film Academy
Nathalie Baye
Blanca Portillo
Charlotte Rampling
Cristina García Rodero
Kiti Mánver
Rules & Regulations – Film registration
Programming and tickets
Programme
Ticket Sales
Guide to all films (pdf)
Activities
Activities
SEMINCI Playroom: The Red Balloon
Press
News
Press Accreditation
Press releases
Download area – Virtual Press Box
Press contact
Newssletter
Industry
MERCI
Europa Cinemas
Castilla y León New Talent / Open ECAM Award
Film heritage in the 21st century
Professional Accreditations
History
A journey through the past
Previous editions
The awards
Laborum / Golden Spikes
Honored
Juries
Posters
Magazine
Publications catalog
Menu
The Festival
Introduction
Sponsors
Venues
Sections
Awards
Regulations
Advertising Spaces
68th edition
FILMS
FILMS OF THE 68TH EDITION
Official Section
Official Section Feature Films
Official Section Short Films
Meeting Point
Meeting Point Feature Films
Meeting Point Short Films
Meeting Point – The Night of the Spanish Short Film
Time Of History
Time Of History Feature Films
Time Of History Short Films
Memory and Utopia
Alchemies
Guest Country: India
Special Screenings
European Film Academy
Education
Miniminci
Young Seminci
Cinephile Window
Gourmet Cinema
Castilla y León Cinema
Castilla y León Feature Films
Castilla y León Short Films
Quercus
AWARDS
JURIES
HOMAGES
European Film Academy
Nathalie Baye
Blanca Portillo
Charlotte Rampling
Cristina García Rodero
Kiti Mánver
Rules & Regulations – Film registration
Programming and tickets
Programme
Ticket Sales
Guide to all films (pdf)
Activities
Activities
SEMINCI Playroom: The Red Balloon
Press
News
Press Accreditation
Press releases
Download area – Virtual Press Box
Press contact
Newssletter
Industry
MERCI
Europa Cinemas
Castilla y León New Talent / Open ECAM Award
Film heritage in the 21st century
Professional Accreditations
History
A journey through the past
Previous editions
The awards
Laborum / Golden Spikes
Honored
Juries
Posters
Magazine
Publications catalog
Search
Search
Close this search box.
ES
The Edition
Spanish Cinema
The Edition
FEATURE FILMS
15 horas
15 Hours
República Dominicana / España
90
Judith Colell
Ama
España
88
Júlia de Paz Solvas
Buñuel, un cineasta surrealista
Buñuel: A Surrealist Filmmaker
España
83
Javier Espada
La Calle del Agua
The Street of Water
España
70
Celia Viada Caso
Las consecuencias
The Consequences
España / Países Bajos / Bélgica
96
Claudia Pinto Emperador
Destello bravío
Mighty Flash
España
98
Ainhoa Rodríguez
Los inocentes
The Blameless
España
100
Guillermo Benet
Josefina
Josephine
España / Alemania
90
Javier Marco
La mancha negra
Black Stain
España
89
Enrique García
Tres
Out of Sync
España / Francia / Lituania
105
Juanjo Giménez
Un blues per a Teheran
Tehran Blues
España
80
Javier Tolentino
El ventre del mar
The Belly of the Sea
España
72
Agustí Villaronga
La vida era eso
That Was Life
España
109
David Martín de los Santos
SHORT FILMS
A comuñón da miña prima Andrea
The Communion of my Cousin Andrea
España
12
Brandán Cerviño
Contigo
A Lifetime
España
13
Manuel H. Martín
Farrucas
España / Estados Unidos
17
Ian de la Rosa
Lanbroa
Blur
España
17
Ana Serna, Paula Iglesias, Maialen Oleaga
El síndrome de Los Quietos
Stillness Syndrome
Colombia / España
31
Elías León Siminiani
Versiones
Versions
España
14
Claudia Torres