Skip to content
69th edition
. October 18-26, 2024
Newsletter
Valladolid
Español
Español
The Festival
Introduction
Sponsors
Venues
Sections
Awards
Advertising Spaces
68th edition
FILMS
FILMS OF THE 68TH EDITION
Official Section
Official Section Feature Films
Official Section Short Films
Meeting Point
Meeting Point Feature Films
Meeting Point Short Films
Meeting Point – The Night of the Spanish Short Film
Time Of History
Time Of History Feature Films
Time Of History Short Films
Memory and Utopia
Alchemies
Guest Country: India
Special Screenings
European Film Academy
Education
Miniminci
Young Seminci
Cinephile Window
Gourmet Cinema
Castilla y León Cinema
Castilla y León Feature Films
Castilla y León Short Films
Quercus
AWARDS
JURIES
HOMAGES
European Film Academy
Nathalie Baye
Blanca Portillo
Charlotte Rampling
Cristina García Rodero
Kiti Mánver
Activities
Activities
SEMINCI Playroom: The Red Balloon
Press
News
Press Accreditation
Press releases
Download area – Virtual Press Box
Press contact
Newssletter
Industry
MERCI
Europa Cinemas
Castilla y León New Talent / Open ECAM Award
Film heritage in the 21st century
Professional Accreditations
History
A journey through the past
Previous editions
The awards
Laborum / Golden Spikes
Honored
Juries
Posters
Magazine
Publications catalog
Menu
The Festival
Introduction
Sponsors
Venues
Sections
Awards
Advertising Spaces
68th edition
FILMS
FILMS OF THE 68TH EDITION
Official Section
Official Section Feature Films
Official Section Short Films
Meeting Point
Meeting Point Feature Films
Meeting Point Short Films
Meeting Point – The Night of the Spanish Short Film
Time Of History
Time Of History Feature Films
Time Of History Short Films
Memory and Utopia
Alchemies
Guest Country: India
Special Screenings
European Film Academy
Education
Miniminci
Young Seminci
Cinephile Window
Gourmet Cinema
Castilla y León Cinema
Castilla y León Feature Films
Castilla y León Short Films
Quercus
AWARDS
JURIES
HOMAGES
European Film Academy
Nathalie Baye
Blanca Portillo
Charlotte Rampling
Cristina García Rodero
Kiti Mánver
Activities
Activities
SEMINCI Playroom: The Red Balloon
Press
News
Press Accreditation
Press releases
Download area – Virtual Press Box
Press contact
Newssletter
Industry
MERCI
Europa Cinemas
Castilla y León New Talent / Open ECAM Award
Film heritage in the 21st century
Professional Accreditations
History
A journey through the past
Previous editions
The awards
Laborum / Golden Spikes
Honored
Juries
Posters
Magazine
Publications catalog
Search
Search
Close this search box.
ES
The Edition
Miniminci
The Edition
With the collaboration of
FEATURE FILMS
Die Häschenschule - Der große Eierklau
Rabbit Academy. Mission: Eggpossible
Germany / Austria
76
Ute von Münchow-Pohl
Hopper et le hamster des ténèbres
Chickenhare and the Hamster of Darkness
Belgium / France
91
Ben Stassen, Benjamin Mousquet
Icare
Icarus and the Minotaur
Luxembourg / France / Belgium
76
Carlo Vogele
Kiwi og Strit
Kiwi & Strit
Denmark
76
Esben Toft Jacobsen
Knor
Oink
Netherlands / Belgium
72
Mascha Halberstad
Muumipapa seiklused
The Exploits of Moominpappa
Finlandia / Poland
72
Ira Carpelan
Zutik!
Save the Tree!
Spain / Brasil / Mexico
80
Iker Álvarez, Haizea Pastor
SHORT FILMS
Autosaurus Rex
Switzerland
6
Marcel Barelli
Bo and Trash
Russia
11
Tatiana Skorlupkina
Kayak
France
6
Solène Bosseboeuf, Flore Dechorgnat, Tiphaine Klein, Auguste Lefort, Antoine Rossi
Luce et le rocher
Luce and the Rock
Belgium / France / Netherlands
13
Britt Raes
Omar & Pincette
Switzerland
7
Julien Sulser
Voyage avec mon père
A Journey with my Dad
Israel / France
10
Mor Israeli